NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017, NCHMCT JEE Cut off 29 April

By | April 29, 2017

NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017, NCHMCT JEE Cut off 29 April – NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017, NCHMCT Entrance Exam Answer Key, NCHMCT JEE Cut off Marks. NCHM JEE 2017 Examination is successfully conducted on 29 April 2017 at various examination centres from 2.30 PM to 5.30 PM. All the candidates who appeared for NCHM Joint Entrance Exam today on 29 April 2017 are now looking for Question Paper and Answer Key which is uploaded soon at official website candidates can download NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017 and Solution for all Set and Cross check their answers to get their expected marks and result. We are here to provide you direct link for NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017 for all set. The National Council for Hotel Management and Catering Technology has published NCHMCT JEE Answer Key 2017 for All set after examination on 29 April 2017. All the students who want to admission in BSC Hospitality & Hotel Administration Courses for Academic Year 2017-2018

 NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017

Authority NameNational Council for Hotel Management and Catering Technology NCHMCT
Exam NameNCHM Joint Entrance Exam
Exam Date29 April 2017 from 2.30 PM to 5.30 PM
NCHM JEE Answer KeyUploaded soon
NCHM JEE Result3rd Week of May, 2017
Course NameB.Sc Hospitality and Hotel Administration Courses
NCHM JEE CounsellingLast Week of May 2017
Official Websitenchm.nic.in

 NCHM JEE Analysis 2017, NCHMCT JEE Answer Key, Cutoff

The Answer Key of NCHM JEE BSc H & HA JEE Exam will be uploaded on official website soon which is expected to be released on 1 or 2 May 2017. Candidates the candidates who are online and looking for NCHM JEE 2017 Answer Key are at right place we will provide you complete detail about NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017 and expected cutoff marks. Candidates can download NCHM JEE Answer and match one by one question answers and get their expected score. A Large number of coaching institutes also provide NCHM JEE Answer Key, Analysis, Cut off Marks. Coaching institutes experts will solve NCHM JEE Question Paper for all set and match their answers to get their expected marks and result. A lot of candidates who want to join Catering & Hospitality Industry as career appeared for this examination. Answer Key of NCHM JEE will be publishing on this website. All the candidates can check their NCHM JEE answer Key 2017 for their respective set. With help of NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017 candidates can check their Answer Key and result with their Expected score.

 How to download NCHM JEE answer Key 2017?

The authority will declare the NCHMCT JEE Answer Key 2017 for all set. NCHM JEE Result and Answer Key will be released in May 2017. Candidates can download NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017 by following these steps –

Step 1 – First of all Candidates need to open official website www.nchm.nic.in

Step 2 – Find link for NCHM H&HA JEE Answer Key 2017

Step 3 – Download NCHM JEE answer Key 2017 – Set A, Set B, Set C and Set D

Step 4 – Candidates can download NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017 PDF

Step 5 – Match their Answers and get their Selection

 NCHM JEE 2017 Qualifying Marks

After Qualifying NCHM JEE 2017 candidates will be called for Counselling based on their Rank We are here to provide you complete detail about NCHM JEE Question Paper, NCHM JEE Answer Key 2017, NCHM JEE Result 2017, NCHM JEE Counselling 2017.

NCHM JEE Cutoff for category wise and institute wise-

NCHM JEE Cutoff Marks 2017  for IHM, Delhi, Pusa

NCHM JEE Cutoff Marks 2017  for IHM, Mumbai

NCHM JEE Cutoff Marks 2017  for IHM, Kolkata

NCHM JEE Cutoff Marks 2017  for IHM, Chennai

NCHM JEE Cutoff Marks 2017  for IHM, Hyderabad

NCHM JEE Cutoff Marks 2017  for IHM, Bangalore

NCHM JEE Cutoff Marks 2017  for AIHM, Chandigarh

NCHM JEE Cutoff Marks 2017  for IHM, Gwalior

CollegesCategoriesNCHM JEE Cutoff Trends
 201420152016
IHM, Delhi, PusaOpen category254262289
Open Category Physically Disabled427028506509
Scheduled Caste258327023546
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled430712482
Scheduled Tribes428754117592
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled019252
Other Backward Classes224017812168
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled15417929122092
Kashmiri Migrant792369541
IHM, MumbaiOpen category460458535
Open Category Physically Disabled232526924886
Scheduled Caste421252745974
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled0020384
Scheduled Tribes121171170011873
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes443040734210

 

Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled178511324014756
Kashmiri Migrant10231083610
IHM, KolkataOpen category1520 14291383
Open Category Physically Disabled170221560422248
Scheduled Caste658679358337
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes129121513419976
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes951177318330
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant401049919851
IHM, ChennaiOpen category204020031995
Open Category Physically Disabled133488626
Scheduled Caste118061176113142
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled00
Scheduled Tribes180371949022859
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled00
Other Backward Classes989285469452
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled018361
Kashmiri Migrant802940342072
IHM, HyderabadOpen category222636902642
Open Category Physically Disabled142751910523300
Scheduled Caste113351785813491
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes180261844423339
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes112201511110590
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant889842734258
IHM, BangaloreOpen category7781600871
Open Category Physically Disabled734995178297
Scheduled Caste7391119118938
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes142251646617349
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes6851103515737
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled0013158
Kashmiri Migrant165240341783
IHM, GoaOpen category149627661957
Open Category Physically Disabled7881127779287
Scheduled Caste85511418611014
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled0021852
Scheduled Tribes163801893621836
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes8949136729603
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled0019511
Kashmiri Migrant3031114990
Kashmiri Migrant2154
IHM, JaipurOpen category229735532511
Open Category Physically Disabled9558017629
Scheduled Caste100551409213352
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes154141710524288
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes88731295210347
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant3979753211252
AIHM, ChandigarhOpen category115718281225
Open Category Physically Disabled72271735112451
Scheduled Caste589988631642
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled0022554
Scheduled Tribes126491806817196
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes620798737113
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant252132441900
IHM, GuwahatiOpen category115778165429
Open Category Physically Disabled722700
Scheduled Caste58991989717172
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes126491764124113
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes62071837715507
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant2521013843
IHM, LucknowOpen category341248133425
Open Category Physically Disabled127701261222141
Scheduled Caste140061891414926
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes183721493920541
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes112871575911316
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant64131049613286
IHM, ShimlaOpen category3461 53813896
Open Category Physically Disabled136851052721373
Scheduled Caste119591680214724
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled1816200
Scheduled Tribes177371791224126
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes122421633512757
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant692598435674
IHM, BhopalOpen category387454683647
Open Category Physically Disabled1832918938
Scheduled Caste128721875114085
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled00
Scheduled Tribes180481869224295
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled00
Other Backward Classes120361584112251
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled00
Kashmiri Migrant713975754189
IHM, HajipurOpen category648791737387
Open Category Physically Disabled11000019704
Scheduled Caste167781969620158
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes15877024366
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes158581856415524
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant000
IHM, GwaliorOpen category409761264897
Open Category Physically Disabled00
Scheduled Caste140481936317116
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes185921524521976
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes125651686213908
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant7298121856068
IHM, SrinagarOpen category557493806892
Open Category Physically Disabled17717024187
Scheduled Caste164801985519371
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes13117014592
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes156731897416431
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant992500
IHM, GurdaspurOpen category462765905291
Open Category Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Caste145401927015918
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes13687018347
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes144791763914378
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant79531740917921
IHM, BhubaneswarOpen category380752013618
Open Category Physically Disabled0021626
Scheduled Caste134161860714703
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes178001281424353
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled00
Other Backward Classes143081689513396
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant0017302
IHM, ShillongOpen category482278036281
Open Category Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Caste148971980217990
Scheduled Caste Physically Disabled000
Scheduled Tribes129371061223518
Scheduled Tribes Physically Disabled000
Other Backward Classes146811851415976
Other Backward Classes Physically Disabled000
Kashmiri Migrant860200
IHM, MeerutOpen category83031213610791

 NCHM JEE  Counselling Steps –

Online Registration & Choice filling for 1st & 2nd round of Counselling
Choice Locking
1st Round of seat allotment
Reporting at Reporting Centre after 1st round of allotment for document verification
Vacancy due to non-reporting/Withdrawal/ Cancellation
Choice modification for 2nd round of counselling (Optional)
2nd Round of seat allotment
Reporting at Reporting Centre after 2nd round of seat allotment
SPOT (3rd) round of Counselling
SPOT round seat allotment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *